COP6 I/1 |
Manatee - Trichechus manatus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 I/2 |
Buff-breasted Sandpiper - Tryngites subfrucollis (now Calidris subruficollis) |
Adopted |
|
COP6 I/3 |
Strange-tailed Tyrant - Alecturus risora |
Adopted |
|
COP6 I/4 |
Saffron-cowled Blackbird - Xanthopsar flavus (also Agelaius flavus) |
Adopted |
|
COP6 I/5 |
Zelich’s Seedeater - Sporophila zelichi |
Adopted |
|
COP6 I/6 |
Chestnut Seedeater - Sporophila cinnamomea |
Adopted |
|
COP6 I/7 |
Rufous-rumped Seedeater - Sporophila hypochroma |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/1 |
Manatee - Trichechus manatus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/2 |
Indian Ocean Bottlenose Dolphin - Tursiops aduncus (Arafura/Timor Sea populations) |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/3 |
Pantropical dolphin - Stenella attenuata (Southeast Asia populations) |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/4 |
Spinner Dolphin - Stenella longirostris (Southeast Asia populations) |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/5 |
Fraser's Dolphin - Lagenodelphis hosei |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/6 |
Northern Giant Petrel, Hall’s Giant Petrel, Northern Giant Fulmar - Macronectes halli |
|
|
COP6 II/7 |
Southern Giant Petrel, Antarctic Giant Petrel, Southern Giant Fulmar - Macronectes giganteus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/8 |
White-chinned Petrel - Procellaria aequinoctialis |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/9 |
Spectacled Petrel - Procellaria conspicillata |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/10 |
Grey Petrel - Procellaria cinerea |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/11 |
Black Petrel - Procellaria parkinsoni |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/12 |
Westland Petrel - Procellaria westlandica |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/13 |
Whale Shark - Rhincodon typus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/14 |
Baikal Sturgeon - Acipenser baerii baicalensis |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/15 |
Russian Sturgeon (or Ossetra) - Acipenser gueldenstaedtii |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/17 |
Sakhalin Sturgeon - Acipenser mikadoi |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/18 |
Adriatic (or Italian) Sturgeon - Acipenser naccarii |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/19 |
Ship Sturgeon - Acipenser nudiventris |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/20 |
Persian Sturgeon - Acipenser persicus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/21 |
Sterlet - Acipenser ruthenus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/22 |
Amur Sturgeon - Acipenser schrenckii |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/23 |
Chinese Sturgeon - Acipenser sinensis |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/24 |
Stellate Sturegon (or Sevruga) - Acipenser stellatus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/25 |
Atlantic (Common, Baltic or German) Sturgeon - Acipenser sturio |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/26 |
Kaluga (Sturgeon) - Huso dauricus |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/27 |
Beluga (or Giant Sturgeon) - Huso huso |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/28 |
Syr-Dar Shovelnose (Sturgeon) - Pseudoscaphirhynchus fedtschenkoi |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/29 |
Small Amu-Dar Shovelnose - Pseudoscaphirhynchus hermanni |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/30 |
Shovelfish (or Large Amu-Dar Shovelnose) - Pseudoscaphirhynchus kaufmanni |
Adopted |
|
COP6 II/31 |
Chinese Paddlefish (or Chinese Swordfish or White Sturgeon) - Psephurus gladius |
Adopted |
|